Cheshunt & Enfield
Monday Darts League

First Division League Fixtures 2019/20
jump to : october - november - december - january - february - march - april/may

09-Sep

Prince Albert Rings 10-5 Nomads
P.E.W.M.C 'B' 10-5 Wheatsheaf Enfield
Sun & Woolpack - Bye
Wheatsheaf Pirates 12-3 Red Cow Bears
Wheatsheaf W/X 'B' 9-6 Enfield Wanderers
Red Lion Hoops 5-10 Albert Tots

16-Sep

Bye - Red Lion Hoops
Enfield Wanderers 2-13 Wheatsheaf Pirates
Red Cow Bears 5-10 Prince Albert Rings
Wheatsheaf Enfield 6-9 Sun & Woolpack
Albert Tots 8-7 P.E.W.M.C 'B'
Nomads 6-9 Wheatsheaf W/X 'B'

23-Sep

Wheatsheaf W/X 'B' 6-9 Sun & Woolpack
Red Lion Hoops 3-12 Wheatsheaf Pirates
Prince Albert Rings 10-5 P.E.W.M.C 'B'
Wheatsheaf Enfield 8-7 Enfield Wanderers
Red Cow Bears 4-11 Albert Tots
Bye - Nomads

30-Sep

Nomads 11-4 Wheatsheaf Enfield
Enfield Wanderers 6-9 Red Cow Bears
Albert Tots - Bye
Wheatsheaf Pirates 9-6 Wheatsheaf W/X 'B'
P.E.W.M.C 'B' 7-8 Red Lion Hoops
Sun & Woolpack 8-7 Prince Albert Rings

14-Oct

P.E.W.M.C 'B' P-P Sun & Woolpack
Prince Albert Rings 9-6 Wheatsheaf Pirates
Red Lion Hoops 9-6 Wheatsheaf W/X 'B'
Wheatsheaf Enfield 2-13 Albert Tots
Nomads 6-9 Enfield Wanderers
Bye - Red Cow Bears

28-Oct

Red Cow Bears 10-5 Nomads
Albert Tots 13-2 Enfield Wanderers
Bye - Wheatsheaf Enfield
Wheatsheaf Pirates 13-2 Sun & Woolpack
Wheatsheaf W/X 'B' 6-9 P.E.W.M.C 'B'
Red Lion Hoops 5-10 Prince Albert Rings

back to top

11-Nov

Sun & Woolpack 5-10 Red Lion Hoops
Prince Albert Rings 12-3 Wheatsheaf W/X 'B'
P.E.W.M.C 'B' 9-6 Wheatsheaf Pirates
Nomads 5-10 Albert Tots
Wheatsheaf Enfield 6-9 Red Cow Bears
Enfield Wanderers - Bye

18-Nov

Albert Tots 9-6 Wheatsheaf Pirates
Nomads 9-6 Sun & Woolpack
Red Cow Bears 6-9 P.E.W.M.C 'B'
Bye - Wheatsheaf W/X 'B'
Enfield Wanderers 4-11 Prince Albert Rings
Wheatsheaf Enfield 8-7 Red Lion Hoops

25-Nov

Wheatsheaf W/X 'B' 2-13 Albert Tots
Sun & Woolpack 5-10 Red Cow Bears
Red Lion Hoops 9-6 Enfield Wanderers
Prince Albert Rings 10-5 Wheatsheaf Enfield
P.E.W.M.C 'B' 10-5 Nomads
Wheatsheaf Pirates - Bye

back to top

09-Dec

Red Cow Bears 11-4 Red Lion Hoops
Bye - P.E.W.M.C 'B'
Wheatsheaf Enfield 11-4 Wheatsheaf W/X 'B'
Enfield Wanderers 8-7 Sun & Woolpack
Nomads 4-11 Wheatsheaf Pirates
Albert Tots 11-4 Prince Albert Rings

16-Dec

Red Lion Hoops 8-7 Nomads
Wheatsheaf Pirates 10-5 Wheatsheaf Enfield
Prince Albert Rings - Bye
Wheatsheaf W/X 'B' 5-10 Red Cow Bears
Sun & Woolpack 2-13 Albert Tots
P.E.W.M.C 'B' 14-1 Enfield Wanderers

06-Jan

Nomads 6-9 Prince Albert Rings
Wheatsheaf Enfield 0-15 P.E.W.M.C 'B'
Bye - Sun & Woolpack
Red Cow Bears 3-12 Wheatsheaf Pirates
Enfield Wanderers 10-5 Wheatsheaf W/X 'B'
Albert Tots 12-3 Red Lion Hoops

13-Jan

Red Lion Hoops - Bye
Wheatsheaf Pirates 10-5 Enfield Wanderers
Prince Albert Rings 11-4 Red Cow Bears
Sun & Woolpack 7-8 Wheatsheaf Enfield
P.E.W.M.C 'B' 9-6 Albert Tots
Wheatsheaf W/X 'B' 6-9 Nomads

20-Jan

Sun & Woolpack 8-7 Wheatsheaf W/X 'B'
Wheatsheaf Pirates 11-4 Red Lion Hoops
P.E.W.M.C 'B' 4-11 Prince Albert Rings
Enfield Wanderers 8-7 Wheatsheaf Enfield
Albert Tots 10-5 Red Cow Bears
Nomads - Bye

back to top

03-Feb

Wheatsheaf Enfield 7-8 Nomads
Red Cow Bears 9-6 Enfield Wanderers
Bye - Albert Tots
Wheatsheaf W/X 'B' 7-8 Wheatsheaf Pirates
Red Lion Hoops 7-8 P.E.W.M.C 'B'
Prince Albert Rings 11-4 Sun & Woolpack

17-Feb

Sun & Woolpack 6-9 P.E.W.M.C 'B'
Wheatsheaf Pirates 10-5 Prince Albert Rings
Wheatsheaf W/X 'B' 8-7 Red Lion Hoops
Albert Tots 15-0 Wheatsheaf Enfield
Enfield Wanderers 7-8 Nomads
Red Cow Bears - Bye

back to top

02-Mar

Nomads 7-8 Red Cow Bears
Enfield Wanderers 6-9 Albert Tots
Wheatsheaf Enfield - Bye
Sun & Woolpack 8-7 Wheatsheaf Pirates
P.E.W.M.C 'B' 12-3 Wheatsheaf W/X 'B'
Prince Albert Rings 10-5 Red Lion Hoops

16-Mar

Red Lion Hoops - Sun & Woolpack
Wheatsheaf W/X 'B' - Prince Albert Rings
Wheatsheaf Pirates - P.E.W.M.C 'B'
Albert Tots - Nomads
Red Cow Bears - Wheatsheaf Enfield
Bye - Enfield Wanderers

23-Mar

Wheatsheaf Pirates - Albert Tots
Sun & Woolpack - Nomads
P.E.W.M.C 'B' - Red Cow Bears
Wheatsheaf W/X 'B' - Bye
Prince Albert Rings - Enfield Wanderers
Red Lion Hoops - Wheatsheaf Enfield

30-Mar

Albert Tots - Wheatsheaf W/X 'B'
Red Cow Bears - Sun & Woolpack
Enfield Wanderers - Red Lion Hoops
Wheatsheaf Enfield - Prince Albert Rings
Nomads - P.E.W.M.C 'B'
Bye - Wheatsheaf Pirates

back to top

20-Apr

Red Lion Hoops - Red Cow Bears
P.E.W.M.C 'B' - Bye
Wheatsheaf W/X 'B' - Wheatsheaf Enfield
Sun & Woolpack - Enfield Wanderers
Wheatsheaf Pirates - Nomads
Prince Albert Rings - Albert Tots

27-Apr

Nomads - Red Lion Hoops
Wheatsheaf Enfield - Wheatsheaf Pirates
Bye - Prince Albert Rings
Red Cow Bears - Wheatsheaf W/X 'B'
Albert Tots - Sun & Woolpack
Enfield Wanderers - P.E.W.M.C 'B'

back to top

Previous Winners :

2017/18 Albert Tots
2016/17 Anchor Bees
2015/16 Lincoln Arms
2014/15 Lincoln Arms
2013/14 Cheshunt F.C
2012/13 Brimsdown
2011/12 Turkey Tots
2010/11 Turkey Tots
2009/10 Comrades Club 'A'
2008/09 Comrades Club 'A'
2007/08 Green Dragon W/A 'B'
2006/07 White Lion
2005/06 Edmonton USC
2004/05 Edmonton USC
2003/04 E.H.W.M Club
2002/03 Coach & Horses 'A'
2001/02 Coach & Horses 'A'
2000/01 Coach & Horses 'A'
1999/00 Coach & Horses 'A'
1998/99 Coach & Horses 'A'
1997/98 the Angel 'A'
1996/97 Jolly Bricklayers 'A'
1995/96 Old Comrades 'A'
1994/95 Old Comrades 'A'
1993/94 Old Comrades 'A'
1992/93 the Angel
1991/92 the Barnyard 'A'
1990/91 the Barnyard
1989/90 Enfield Trades
1988/89 Temple Bar 'A'
1987/88 Kempe Hall 'A'
1986/87 Everest 'B'
1985/86 Percival 'A'
1984/85 Golden Hive 'B'
1983/84 Golden Hive 'B'
1982/83 White House