Cheshunt & Enfield
Monday Darts League

Second Division League Fixtures 2021/22

jump to : October - November - December - January - February - March

06-Sep

Queens Head 7-8 Legionaires
Townmead 0-8 Red Cow
bye - P.E.W.M.C 'A'
Legion Returns 9-6 Maltsters
Rising Sun 9-6 Ches & W/X R.B.L

13-Sep

Ches & W/X R.B.L 6-9 Legion Returns
P.E.W.M.C 'A' 9-6 Queens Head
Red Cow - bye
Legionaires 11-4 Townmead
Maltsters 9-6 Rising Sun

20-Sep

bye - Queens Head
Legion Returns 10-5 Townmead
Rising Sun 8-7 P.E.W.M.C 'A'
Red Cow 8-7 Ches & W/X R.B.L
Maltsters 5-10 Legionaires

04-Oct

Queens Head 5-10 Legion Returns
Townmead 0-8 Rising Sun
Ches & W/X R.B.L - bye
Legionaires 10-5 Red Cow
P.E.W.M.C 'A' 7-8 Maltsters

18-Oct

bye - Townmead
Rising Sun 4-11 Legion Returns
Red Cow 7-8 Queens Head
Legionaires 7-8 P.E.W.M.C 'A'
Maltsters 10-5 Ches & W/X R.B.L

25-Oct

Queens Head 9-6 Townmead
bye - Rising Sun
Legion Returns 8-0 Legionaires
P.E.W.M.C 'A' 9-6 Ches & W/X R.B.L
Maltsters 0-8 Red Cow

back to top

08-Nov

Legion Returns - bye
Rising Sun 8-7 Queens Head
Townmead - Maltsters
Red Cow 9-6 P.E.W.M.C 'A'
Ches & W/X R.B.L 1-14 Legionaires

22-Nov

Red Cow 1-14 Legion Returns
P.E.W.M.C 'A' 9-6 Roman Urn
Legionaires 8-7 Rising Sun
Ches & W/X R.B.L 6-9 Queens Head
Maltsters - bye

29-Nov

Rising Sun 9-6 Red Cow
Legion Returns 8-7 P.E.W.M.C 'A'
Queens Head 7-8 Maltsters
bye - Legionaires
Roman Urn 10-5 Ches & W/X R.B.L

back to top

13-Dec

Legionaires 7-8 Queens Head
Red Cow - Roman Urn
P.E.W.M.C 'A' - bye
Maltsters 3-12 Legion Returns
Ches & W/X R.B.L 5-10 Rising Sun

back to top

10-Jan

Legion Returns 10-5 Ches & W/X R.B.L
Queens Head 10-5 P.E.W.M.C 'A'
bye - Red Cow
Roman Urn 5-10 Legionaires
Rising Sun - Maltsters

24-Jan

Queens Head - bye
Roman Urn 1-14 Legion Returns
P.E.W.M.C 'A' 7-8 Rising Sun
Ches & W/X R.B.L 6-9 Red Cow
Legionaires 10-5 Maltsters

back to top

07-Feb

Legion Returns 9-6 Queens Head
Rising Sun 6-9 Roman Urn
bye - Ches & W/X R.B.L
Red Cow 6-9 Legionaires
Maltsters 6-9 P.E.W.M.C 'A'

14-Feb

Roman Urn - bye
Legion Returns 7-8 Rising Sun
Queens Head 9-6 Red Cow
P.E.W.M.C 'A' 7-8 Legionaires
Ches & W/X R.B.L 8-0 Maltsters

21-Feb

Roman Urn 11-4 Queens Head
Rising Sun - bye
Legionaires 8-7 Legion Returns
Ches & W/X R.B.L 7-8 P.E.W.M.C 'A'
Red Cow 8-0 Maltsters

back to top

07-Mar

bye - Legion Returns
Queens Head 8-7 Rising Sun
Maltsters 9-6 Roman Urn
P.E.W.M.C 'A' 8-0 Red Cow
Legionaires 10-5 Ches & W/X R.B.L

21-Mar

Legion Returns 12-3 Red Cow
Roman Urn 9-6 P.E.W.M.C 'A'
Rising Sun 4-11 Legionaires
Queens Head 10-5 Ches & W/X R.B.L
bye - Maltsters

28-Mar

Red Cow 9-6 Rising Sun
P.E.W.M.C 'A' 4-11 Legion Returns
Maltsters 0-8 Queens Head
Legionaires - bye
Ches & W/X R.B.L 4-11 Roman Urn

back to top

Previous Winners :

2014/15 E.S & S.C
2013/14 Sultan
2012/13 Comrades
2011/12 Green Dragon W/A 'A'
2010/11 Brimsdown
2009/10 Boundary House
2008/09 Jolly Butchers
2007/08 Plough 'A'
2006/07 the Angel
2005/06 White Lion
2004/05 Old Star
2003/04 the Gobblers
2002/03 Old Comrades 'A'
2001/02 Edmonton USC
2000/01 the Romans
1999/00 E.H.W.M Club
1998/99 Plough W/X 'A'
1997/98 the Romans
1996/97 the Turkey
1995/96 Bush Hill Park Con Club
1994/95 the Wheatsheaf
1993/94 Jolly Bricklayers 'A'
1992/93 Caradon Everest
1991/92 Black Horse
1990/91 Roman Urn
1989/90 Jolly Farmers
1988/89 Enfield Trades
1987/88 Barnyard
1986/87 Plough 'B'
1985/86 the Angel
1984/85 the Greyhound